Schedule

Day

1) Thursday 3rd  

2) Friday 4th

3) Sat.5th 4) Sun.6th

5) Monday 7th

Morning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arrival in Toulouse

 

 

 

Evening in families

8:30 Meeting at school

Visit of the school (gr.1)

Lesson of French language (gr.2)

9:00 Visit of the school (gr.2)

Lesson of French language (gr.1)

9:30 Integration games

Week-end in families

8:30 Presentation of works done at home / Local tales…

Students

9:25 Observation (1 hour in a classroom)

10:35 Rugby / Pétanque

Teachers

9:25

Watching lessons

Making lessons

Working together

Lunch

12:00 At school

12:00 At school

Afternoon

13:30 Hunter game in Mézin

 

 

16:15 Evaluation of the day’s activities

 

 

16:30 Preparation of the party / Games or walk

13:30 Canoeing in Cap Cauderoue

 

 

16:15 Evaluation of the day’s activities

Evening

18:30 Welcome party

 

 

 

 

 

6) Tuesday 8th

7) Wednesday 9th

8) Thursday 10th

9) Friday 11th  

9:00 Departure to Flaran

Visit of Flaran

Games

 

 

 

7:00 Departure from school

 

9:00 Arrival in Bordeaux

Snack

9:45 Visit of the town with the “small train”

11:00 Museum of Aquitaine (gr.1)

11:00 Museum of Fine Arts (gr.2)

8:30 Work at school

- work on the activities of the previous days

- films and pictures

- common tales

- drawing, painting

- common song

10:20 Common dance

10:45 Work at school

Departure

13:00 At school

13:30 In Bordeaux

12:00 At school

 

13:30 Departure from school

Orientation race in the Landes Forest

 

 

 

 

18:00 Evaluation of the day’s activities

14:30 Departure from Bordeaux

15:30 Visit of the Atlantic Coast, walk and activities on the Dune of the Pylat

 

 

 

17:00 Departure

19:30 Arrival in Mézin

 

Students

13:30

Departure from school

14:00 Picture hunt

in Nérac

 

16:30 Evaluation of the day’s activities

Teachers

13:00 Astronomy Lesson in English (European class)

13:50 Watching lessons

Making lessons

Working together

17:00 Evaluation of the week

 

 

 

 

20:00 Farewell party and disco

 

 

Emploi du temps

 

Day

1) Jeudi 03/03

2) Vendredi 04/03

3) Samedi 05/03

4) Dimanche 06/03

5) Lundi 07/03

Matin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arrivée à Toulouse

 

 

 

Soirée en famille

8:30 Arrivée au collège

Visite de l’école (gr.1)

Petite leçon de français (gr.2)

9:00 Visite de l’école (gr.2)

Petite leçon de français (gr.1)

9:30 Jeux d’intégration

Week-end en famille

8:30 Présentation du travail fait à la maison / contes régionaux…

Elèves

9:25 Observation (1 heure en classe)

10:35 Rugby / Pétanque

Professeurs

9:25

Observation de cours

Pratique

Fabrication de cours en commun

Déjeuner

12:00 Au collège

12:00 Au collège

Après-midi

13:30 Course au trésor à Mézin

 

 

16:15 Evaluation des activités de la journée

 

 

16:30 Préparation de la réception / Jeux ou promenade

13:30 Canoë  à Cap Cauderoue

 

 

16:15 Evaluation des activités de la journée

 

Soirée  

18:30 Réception  au collège

 

 

 

 

6) Mardi 08/03

7) Mercredi 09/03

8) Jeudi 10/03

9) Vendredi 11/03  

9:00 Départ du collège

Visite de Flaran

Jeux

 

 

 

7:00 Départ du collège

 

9:00 Arrivée à Bordeaux

Petit déjeuner

 

9:45 Visite de la ville en petit train touristique

 

11:00 Musée d’Aquitaine (gr.1)

11:00 Musée des Beaux-Arts (gr.2)

 

8:30 Travail au collège

- sur les activités des jours précédents

- films et photos

- conte commun

- dessins, peinture

- chanson commune

 

10:20 Danse commune

 

10:45 Travail au collège, suite

Départ du collège

13:00 Au collège

13:30 A Bordeaux

12:00 Au collège

 

13:30 Départ  du collège

Course d’orientation dans la forêt des Landes

 

 

 

 

18:00 Evaluation des activités de la journée

 

14:30 Départ de Bordeaux

15:30 Visite de la côte Atlantique promenade et activités sur la Dune du Pylat

 

 

 

17:00 Départ

19:30 Arrivée à Mézin

 

Elèves

13:30

Départ du collège

14:00 Chasse aux photos à Nérac

 

 

16:30 Evaluation des activités de la journée

 

Teachers

13:00 Cours d’astronomie en anglais (classe européenne)

13:50 Travail en commun

17:00 Evaluation de la semaine

 

 

 

 

20:00 Soirée d’adieux, disco (salle des fêtes de Poudenas)